Staff

Executive Director
Weight: -11
Deputy Executive Director and General Counsel
Weight: -10
Senior Director of Operations
Weight: -9
Staff Position
Tish F. Anderson Deputy Director of Administrative Services

803-252-7255 x333

Robert E. Benfield ARM, AINS Director of Insurance Services

Direct line: 803-771-2522

803-252-7255 x311

Kelly H. Benson, AIC Senior Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-779-7759

803-252-7255 x354

Sharon D. Berkowitz Program Coordinator

803-252-7255 x334

Isabella F. Branham Research Associate

803-252-7255 x347

Amber L. Brazell Program Coordinator

803-252-7255 x350

Janet L. Cook Senior Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-771-2529

803-252-7255 x360

Sandra L. Corley Senior Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-509-6214

803-252-7255 x344

H. Warren Counts Jr., CPA Controller

803-252-7255 x317

Caroline Deevey CIC, AAI, CISR, CRIS, INS Insurance Trusts' Program Coordinator

803-252-7255 x338

John K. DeLoache Senior Staff Attorney

803-252-7255 x324

Sue L. Grist Senior Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-771-2524

803-252-7255 x343

Jennifer M. Haworth Member Services Coordinator

803-252-7255 x337

Crystal D. Hayden-Jeffcoat Claims Adjuster II, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-365-0053

803-252-7255 x355

John D. Henderson ARM, ALCM Senior Advisor to the Director of Insurance Services

803-252-7255 x327

Van Henson CPM Director of Risk Management

803-771-2526

Chris W. Hinson Senior Adjuster, SCCP&LT

Direct line: 803-771-2531

803-252-7255 x365

Dana T. Homesley Administrative Assistant

803-252-7255 x301

Kim P. Hudson Senior Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line; 803-764-4132

803-252-7255 x362

Lang C. Kelly, ARM, AIC Claims Manager, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-771-2527

803-252-7255 x340

Pearlena A. Khalif-Govan Administrative Assistant

803-252-7255 x323

Cindy J. King Accounting Manager, SCCWCT

803-771-2528

N. Taylor Lee Senior Claims Coordinator, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-771-2534

803-252-7255 x356

M. Kent Lesesne Director of Governmental Affairs

803-252-7255 x313

Chase J. Lloyd Claims Coordinator, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-365-0059

803-252-7255 x351

Robert J. Lyon IT/Procurement Director

803-252-7255 x342

Owen A. McBride Assistant Director of Governmental Affairs

803-252-7255 x302

Mark A. McKinney Claims Manager, SCCP&LT

Direct line: 803-771-2530

803-252-7255 x364

Burdetta M. Miller Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-365-0051

803-252-7255 x352

W. Stuart Morgan III Public Information Director

803-252-7255 x316

Colleen D. Motley Subrogation and Recovery Supervisor, SCCWCT

803-365-0091

Nilda A. Padgett Director of Administrative Services

803-252-7255 x318

Beth A. Segars Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-365-0076

803-252-7255 x357

Pam N. Selkinghaus ARM Director of Underwriting

Direct line: 803-771-2521

803-252-7255 x312

Leslie M. Simpson Staff Attorney

803-252-7255 x308

Alexander W. Smith Deputy General Counsel

803-252-7255 x305

John J. Snelling Senior Claims Adjuster, SCCWCT

Direct line: 912-200-3183

803-252-7255 x363

Rachael P. Stephenson Claims Supervisor, SCCWCT

Direct line: 803-365-0075

803-252-7255 x306

Ryan C. Tooley Special Projects Coordinator

803-252-7255 x335

Susan B. Turkopuls Director of Research and Training

803-252-7255  x315

Rick K. Ucinski ARM Field Representative

803-252-7255 x345

John O. Wienges Jr. Staff Attorney

803-252-7255 x307

Mary E. Williams Administrative Assistant

803-252-7255 x329