Richland County

Richland County

Founded in 1785

Council Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 6:00 p.m. County Seat: Columbia
Form of Gov't: Council/Admin Email: williams-robertsk@rcgov.us
Election Method: Single Member Website: http://www.richlandcountysc.gov/
2010 Population: 384,504 Fax: (803) 576-2136

 

Prefix First MI Last Suffix Title Area Code Phone Address 1 Address 2 City Zip
Mr. Paul   Livingston   Council Chairman 803 518-8160 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Dalhi   Myers   Council Vice Chairman 803 908-3747 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Joyce   Dickerson   County Council 803 518-8033 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Calvin   Jackson   County Council 803 730-0229 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Gwendolyn D. Kennedy   County Council 803 413-1082 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. William J. Malinowski   County Council 803 223-4818 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Jim   Manning   County Council 803 240-9003 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Yvonne L. McBride   County Council 803 904-9145 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Chakisse   Newton   County Council 803 973-9652 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Allison   Terracio   County Council 803 622-6029 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Joe   Walker III County Council 803 807-0014 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
      Vacant   County Administrator 803 576-2059 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Ashley   Powell   Assistant County Administrator 803 576-2050 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Dr. John M. Thompson   Assistant County Administrator 803 766-5003 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202
Dr. Sandra   Yudice   Assistant County Administrator 803 576-2050 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Sandra   Haynes   Animal Services Director 803 576-2462 400 Powell Rd   Columbia 29203
Ms. Liz   McDonald   Assessor 803 576-2651 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Larry C. Smith   Attorney 803 576-2070 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Paul   Brawley   Auditor 803 576-2613 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Donny   Phipps   Building Codes & Inspections Director 803 576-2196 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Bradley T. Farrar   Chief Deputy County Attorney 803 576-2076 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Donald   Simons   Chief Magistrate 803 576-2580 PO Box 762   Eastover 29044-0762
Ms. Kimberly   Williams-Roberts   Clerk of Council 803 576-2060 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Jeannette W. McBride   Clerk of Court 803 576-1929 PO Box 2766   Columbia 29202-2766
Ms. Valeria   Jackson   Community Development Director 803 576-2063 2020 Hampton St   Columbia 29204-1002
Mr. Gary   Watts   Coroner 803 576-1799 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Michelle   Onley   Deputy Clerk to Council 803 576-2060 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Ronaldo   Myers   Detention Center Director 803 576-3202 201 John Mark Dial Dr   Columbia 29209-9481
Mr. John W. Hixon   Developmental Services Director 803 576-2456 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. James   Hayes   Director of Budget & Grants Management 803 576-2095 2020 Hampton St Ste 760 Columbia 29204-1002
Mr. Arthur   Braswell   Director of Solid Waste 803 576-2384 400 Powell Rd   Columbia 29203-9668
Mr. Jeffrey   Ruble   Economic Development Director 803 576-1368 1201 Main St Ste 910 Columbia 29201
Mr. George F. Rice Jr. Emergency Services Deputy Director 803 576-3402 1410 Laurens St   Columbia 29204-1880
Mr. Michael   Byrd   Emergency Services Director 803 576-3401 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Stacey   Hamm   Finance Director 803 576-2103 2020 Hampton St Ste 4036 Columbia 29204
Mr. Patrick   Bresnahan   Geographic Information Officer 803 576-2017 2020 Hampton St Ste 3030 Columbia 29204-1002
Mr. T. Dwight   Hanna   Human Resources Director 803 576-2112 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Amy   McCulloch   Probate Judge 803 576-1997 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Beverly E. Harris   Public Information Director 803 576-2095 2020 Hampton St Fl 3 Columbia 29204-1002
Mr. Ismail   Ozbek   Public Works Director 803 576-2400 400 Powell Rd   Columbia 29203-9668
      Vacant   Recreation Director 803 741-7272 7473 Parklane Rd   Columbia 29223-7617
Mr. John   Hopkins   Register of Deeds 803 576-1703 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Brittney   Hoyle Terry   Risk Manager 803 576-2064 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Ms. Tamara   Rodriguez   Safety Manager 803 576-2237 2020 Hampton St   Columbia 29204-1002
Sheriff Leon   Lott   Sheriff 803 576-3021 5623 Two Notch Rd   Columbia 29223-7218
Mr. S. George   Wilson   Special Services Director 803 576-2432 400 Powell Rd   Columbia 29203-9668
Mr. David A. Adams   Treasurer 803 576-2276 PO Box 11947   Columbia 29211-1947
Mr. James C. Brown   Veterans Affairs Officer 803 576-1906 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192
Mr. Samuel J. Selph   Voter Registration & Elections Director 803 576-2245 PO Box 192   Columbia 29202-0192

 

Make changes