Anderson County

Anderson County

Founded in 1826

Council Meets: 1st & 3rd Tuesdays, 6:30 p.m. County Seat: Anderson
Form of Gov't: Council/Admin. Email: wsharp@andersoncountysc.org
Election Method: Single Member Website: www.andersoncountysc.org
2010 Population: 187,126 Fax: (864) 260-4144

 

Prefix First MI Last Suffix Title Area Code Phone Address 1 Address 2 City Zip
Mr. Robert T. Dunn   Council Chairman 864 844-3765 131 Ming Ln   Anderson 29625-4963
Mr. Ray   Graham   Council Vice Chairman 864 844-1163 PO Box 623   Starr 29684-0623
Mr. Jimmy   Davis   County Council 864 508-4788 530 Highway 17   Piedmont 29673-9069
Ms. Gracie S. Floyd   County Council 864 226-3491 1201 Ramona Dr   Belton 29627-8433
Mr. Brett   Sanders   County Council 864 934-7053 103 Welpine Rd   Pendleton 29670-9633
Ms. M. Cindy   Wilson   County Council 864 261-3980 129 Steeplechase   Belton 29627-7700
Mr. Craig   Wooten   County Council 864 276-8867 222 Andalusian Trl   Anderson 29621-2674
Mr. Rusty   Burns   County Administrator 864 260-4031 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Holt   Hopkins   Deputy County Administrator 864 260-1060 731 Michelin Blvd   Anderson 29626-1061
Ms. Becky   Carter   911 Center Director 864 260-4646 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Justin   Julian   Airport Manager 864 260-4188 5805 Airport Rd   Anderson 29626-5303
Mr. James M. Freeman   Assessor 864 260-4028 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Leon   Harmon   Attorney 864 222-2123 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Jacky   Hunter   Auditor 864 260-4027 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Barry   Holcombe   Building Codes Manager 864 260-4158 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Robert E. Carroll   Central Administrator Services Director 864 260-4340 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. William D. Sharp   Chief Magistrate 864 260-4055 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Richard   Shirley   Clerk of Court 864 260-4053 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Lacey A. Croegaert   Clerk to Council 864 260-1036 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Teresa   Bannister   Communications Director 864 260-1047 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Greg L. Shore   Coroner 864 260-4057 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
      Vacant   Deputy Clerk to Council 864 260-1036 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Garry   Bryant   Detention Center Captain 864 260-4200 1009 David Lee Coffee Pl   Anderson 29625-2135
Ms. Alesia   Hunter   Development Standards Manager 864 260-4774 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Lt. David   Baker   Emergency Management Director (Interim) 864 260-4197 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Ike   Brissey   Emergency Services Deputy Director 864 260-4646 213 S Towers St   Anderson 29624-1536
Mr. Scott   Stoller   EMS & Special Operations Director 864 332-5750 213 S Towers St   Anderson 29624-1536
Ms. Rita   Davis   Finance Manager 864 260-4224 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
      Vacant   Fire Chief 864 260-4016 210 McGee Rd   Anderson 29625-2104
Ms. Phyllis B. McAlister   Human Resources Manager 864 260-1045 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Brian   Gambrell   Information Technology Manager 864 260-4074 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Carolyn P. Pinson   Job Analyst 864 260-1044 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Faith A. Line   Library Director 864 260-4500 300 N McDuffie St   Anderson 29621-5643
Mr. Ellis   Drew   Master-in-Equity 864 260-4052 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Matthew   Schell   Parks & Recreation Manager 864 231-7275 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Glenn   Brill   Parks, Recreation & Tourism Division Director 864 231-1092 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Jeff   Parkey PhD, AICP Planning Manager 864 260-1057 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Martha D. Newton   Probate Judge 864 260-4049 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Wendy   Reffel   Register of Deeds 864 260-4300 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Ms. Katy D. Smith   Registration & Elections Executive Director 864 260-4149 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. W. Matthew   Hogan   Roads and Bridges Manager 864 260-1005 735 Michelin Blvd   Anderson 29626
Ms. Judy   Shelato   Roads/Bridges Principle Engineer 864 260-4764 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Sheriff Chad   McBride   Sheriff 864 260-4400 PO Box 5497   Anderson 29623-5497
Mr. Terry   Gaines   Sports & Entertainment Center Manager 864 260-4800 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Jon   Batson   Stormwater Manager 864 260-4023 731 Michelin Blvd   Anderson 29626-1061
Ms. Meloni   James   Tax Collector 864 260-4230 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Jason P. Phillips   Treasurer 864 260-4033 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Samuel   Lewis   Veterans Affairs Officer 864 260-4036 PO Box 8002   Anderson 29622-8002
Mr. Derrick   Singleton   Wastewater Manager 864 260-4023 731 Michelin Blvd   Anderson 29626-1061

 

Make Changes